Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu HENGSION Electronic S&T Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Poe Power Switch, LAN Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Megabit 2 Gigabit Ports Managed Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch, Managed 8 Megabit Ports Industrial Fiber Ethernet Network Switch, Unmanaged 24 Gigabit Port Poe Ethernet Network Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product POE Switch 4 Megabit 2 Gigabit Ports Managed Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch

4 Megabit 2 Gigabit Ports Managed Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MIB12G-4EP-2G-M
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Protection Grade: IP 40
  • Poe Power Consumption: Af:15.4W(Each Port)
  • Management Access: Support Console, Telnet
  • Transport Package: Master Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 19.6 Gbps
  • Installation: DIN Rail
  • Weight: 1kg
  • Management: Snmp V1/V2/V3, Cli,Web
  • Trademark: Hengsion
  • Specification: 154*143*58mm
  • HS Code: 8517623290
Product Description
MIB12G-4EP-2G-M
Managed 4*100Base T(X) POE(15.4w) + 2*1000Base Combo port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Introduction
HENGSION Managed MIB12G-4EP-2G-M provides 2* Gigabit Combo ports and 4*100BaseT(X) POE Ethernet ports. The POE Ethernet ports fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standards, provides 15.4Watts per port. Support redundant Ring protocol( recovery time<20ms), with complete security and QoS policies; Support VLAN division, port mirroring, and port rate limiting; Support broadcast storm suppression, flow control, and centralized management and configuration by WEB,CLI,SNMP; POE power management and diagnosing.
MIB12G-POE series effectively reduced the cabling cost and labor costs. The wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on

Main Features
  • 4* 100Base T(X) POE ports + 2 Gigabit  Combo ports
  • POE Ethernet ports fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard, provides 15.4 Watts per port.
  • Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Support redundant Ring protocol( recovery time≤20ms)
  • Support 802.1x authentication, VLAN, and broadcast storm suppression.
  • Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding.
  • Support POE power configuring, monitoring, diagnosing and summary statistics.
  • Port traffic monitoring and fault event alarming
  • Support WEB visual interface, support SNMP management.
  • Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85ºC.
  • No fan, low power consumption design.
  • Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.
  • Industrial Level-4 design.
  • With 60W POE power supply

Product Picture
4 Megabit 2 Gigabit Ports Managed Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specification
 Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z; IEEE802.1Q,802.1p,802.1D,802.1w,802.1s,802.1X,802.1ab
IEEE802.3af
ProtocolsRing, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, GMRP,VLAN,PVLAN, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS, RMON,SNMPv1/v2/v3,LLDP,SNTP,DHCP server,SSH,SSL,ACL,FTP,ARP,QoS
Interface
Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X)  auto-adaptive RJ45, supports Power Over Ethernet
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
Gigabit Ethernet port10/100 /1000 Base-T(X)  auto-adaptive RJ45
Console portRS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable
Power supply for switch5.08 industrial terminal
Power supply  for POE90-240VAC Power plug
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed5.6Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory384KB
Priority Queue4
VLAN number4K
VLAN ID1-4096
Multicast groups256
Software Features
VLAN802.1Q,Vlan(4K), Port-based VLAN, Q-in-Q
Storm SuppressionBroadcast, multicast, and  unknown unicast  storm suppression
Flow controlIEEE802.3X negotiation, CAR function, rate limiting step 64K
Multicast protocolIGMPv1/2/3 Snooping
Port ManagementSupport port mirroring, port isolation, port trunking
DHCP ManagementSupport DHCP Snooping, option 82
QoS (Quality of Service)802.1p; Support port default priority tags, at least 4 different priority queues per port
Security featuresMAC address filtering, dynamic or static MAC address learning, Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding
Traffic ManagementPort traffic monitoring and fault event alarming
Management SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI,WEB
Management AccessSupport Console, Telnet
System MaintenanceRMON,PDP Discovery Protocol(CDP compliant),AST
File transferSupport Log output, configuration file backup and input
LED Indicator for
Power, Device running status, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
POE Features
POE Ports4* 10/100Base-TX POE Ethernet ports
Power supply modeSupply power while Power Device detected
Bridging modeEndspan  (V+  corresponds to 1,2;  V- corresponds to 3,6 )
AF ModeSupport IEEE802.3af confirmed PD, provide up to 15.4 Watts per port.
Power
Input  Voltage RangeDC48V1.25A(for POE) + DC12V3A (for Ethernet switch)
POE Power ConsumptionAF:15.4W(each port)
ProtectionOverload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
CasingStrengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection gradeIP40
Dimension(L*W*H)154*143*58mm
InstallationDin Rail
Weight1Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Storage Temperature-45ºC~+85ºC
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A
 
 
EMS
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period3 years for Ethernet swtich (power unit with 1year warranty)

Connection Topology

4 Megabit 2 Gigabit Ports Managed Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch

Dimension

4 Megabit 2 Gigabit Ports Managed Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch

Ordering information
 
Available Models                        Port information
1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base T(X)100Base T(X) POE 15.4W    
MIB12G-4EP-2G-M                            2 COMBO ports04
 
Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)
SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km
DR-30D12,  Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60ºC operating temperature
DR-120D48,  Din-Rail power supply, 88-132VAC/176-264VAC(switching) or 248-370VDC@48VDC , provide 15.4W POE, -10 to 60ºC operating temperature
 

Package Checklist
•  Ethernet switch
•  Power Unit(For POE and for switch)
•  Hardware installation guide(printed)
•  Warranty Card

4 Megabit 2 Gigabit Ports Managed Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch
4 Megabit 2 Gigabit Ports Managed Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sannie
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sannie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now