Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu HENGSION Electronic S&T Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Switch, Gigabit Switch, Optical Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Managed 22 Ports SFP Industrial Ethernet Network Switch, 2 Tx and 1 SFP Port Industrial Ethernet Network Switch, 3 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Network Switch 2e1f and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Web-Smart Industrial Switch Others Web-Smart Industrial Switch Managed 22 Ports SFP Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

Managed 22 Ports SFP Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MIB28-14E-4F-4G
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: 22
  • Protection Grade: IP40
  • Weight: 1.35kg
  • Full-Load Consumption: 2.40A@12VDC(Max)
  • Transport Package: Master Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 19.6 Gbps
  • Casing: Metal Casing
  • Installation: DIN Rail
  • Connection: 5.08mm Industrial Terminal
  • Trademark: Hengsion
  • Specification: 180.5*143*77mm
  • HS Code: 8517623290
Product Description
MIB28-14E-4F-4G
Managed14*100Base T(X) +4*100Base FX+ 4*1000Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch

Introduction
HENGSION Managed MIB28-14E-4F-4G provides 4 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports and 4*100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports & 14* 100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports. No fan, low power consumption design; Support redundant Ring protocol( recovery time<20ms), with complete security and QoS policies, with complete security and QoS policies; Support VLAN division, port mirroring, and port rate limiting; Support broadcast storm suppression, flow control, and centralized management and configuration by WEB,CLI,SNMP; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards. Its wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.

Main Features
  • 14* 100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 4*100Base FX fiber optic ports+ 4 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports
  • Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Support redundant Ring protocol( recovery time≤20ms)
  • Support 802.1x authentication, VLAN, and broadcast storm suppression.
  • Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding.
  • Support POE power configuring, monitoring, diagnosing and summary statistics.
  • Port traffic monitoring and fault event alarming
  • Support WEB visual interface, support SNMP management.
  • Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85ºC.
  • No fan, low power consumption design.
  • Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.
  • Industrial Level-4 design.

Product Picture
Managed 22 Ports SFP Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

Specification
 Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z; IEEE802.1Q,802.1p,802.1D,802.1w,802.1s,802.1X,802.1ab
ProtocolsRing, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, GMRP,VLAN,PVLAN, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS, RMON,SNMPv1/v2/v3,LLDP,SNTP,DHCP server,SSH,SSL,ACL,FTP,ARP,QoS
Interface
Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X)  auto-adaptive RJ45
Megabit Fiber port100Base-FX port  (SC by default, FC/ST optional)
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-SFP FX port (LC)
Console portRS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable
Power port5.08mm industrial terminal
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed11Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory384KB
Priority Queue4
VLAN number4K
VLAN ID1-4096
Multicast groups256
Software Features
VLAN802.1Q,Vlan(4K), Port-based VLAN, Q-in-Q
Storm SuppressionBroadcast, multicast, and  unknown unicast  storm suppression
Flow controlIEEE802.3X negotiation, CAR function, rate limiting step 64K
Multicast protocolIGMPv1/2/3 Snooping
Port ManagementSupport port mirroring, port isolation, port trunking
DHCP ManagementSupport DHCP Snooping, option 82
QoS (Quality of Service)802.1p; Support port default priority tags, at least 4 different priority queues per port
Security featuresMAC address filtering, dynamic or static MAC address learning, Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding
Traffic ManagementPort traffic monitoring and fault event alarming
Management SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI,WEB
Management AccessSupport Console, Telnet
System MaintenanceRMON,PDP Discovery Protocol(CDP compliant),AST
File transferSupport Log output, configuration file backup and input
LED Indicator for
Power, Device running status, Ethernet port connection & running status
Power
Input  Voltage Range9-36VDC / 9-36VAC redundant input
Idle Consumption0.88A@12VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption2.40A@12VDC(Max)
Connection5.08mm industrial terminal
ProtectionOverload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
CasingStrengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection gradeIP40
Dimension(L*W*H)180.5*143*77mm
InstallationDin Rail
Weight1.35Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Storage Temperature-45ºC~+85ºC
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condesing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A
 
 
EMS
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period3 years

Connection Topology

Managed 22 Ports SFP Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

Dimension

Managed 22 Ports SFP Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

Ordering information

 
Available ModelsPort Interface
1000Base FX SFP (LC)100Base FX (SC/ST/FC)10/100Base T(X)
MIB28-14E-4F-4G4414
 
Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)
SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.
OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km
DR-30D12,  Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60ºC operating temperature
GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC,  -20 to 50ºC operating temperature
 
Package Checklist
•  Ethernet switch
•  Hardware installation guide(printed)
•  Warranty Card
 
Managed 22 Ports SFP Industrial Ethernet Network Switch
Managed 22 Ports SFP Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sannie
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sannie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now