Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu HENGSION Electronic S&T Co., Ltd.

SFP Port Switch, Fiber Optic Switch, Optical Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Tx and 2 Fx Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch, Managed 8 Megabit Ports Industrial Fiber Ethernet Network Switch, Unmanaged 24 Gigabit Port Poe Ethernet Network Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial Switch Others Industrial Switch 8 Tx and 2 Fx Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

8 Tx and 2 Fx Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EIB10-8E-2G
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: 10
  • Weight: 0.85kg
  • Connection: 5.08mm Industrial Terminal
  • Idle Consumption: 0.49A@12VDC(Max)
  • Transport Package: Master Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 19.6gbps
  • Casing: Metal Casing
  • Protection: IP 40
  • Full -Load Consumption: 0.64A@12VDC(Max)
  • Trademark: Hengsion
  • Specification: 154*128.5*58mm
  • HS Code: 8517623290
Product Description
EIB10-8E-2G
Unmanaged 8*100BaseT(X) +2*1000Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Dinrial Network Switch

Introduction
HENGSION unmanaged EIB10-8E-2G provides 2*Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports and 8*100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports. No fan, low power consumption design; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards.EIB10 series' wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.

Main Features
  • 8* 100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports + 2 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x, store and forward
  • Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.
  • Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85ºC.
  • No fan, low power consumption design.
  • Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.
  • Industrial Level-4 design

Product Picture
8 Tx and 2 Fx Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

Specification
 
 Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
Interface
Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X)  auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
Power port5.08mm industrial terminal
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed4.2Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory384Kb
LED Indicator for
Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input  Voltage Range9-36VDC / 9-36VAC redundant input
Idle Consumption0.49A@12VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption0.64A@12VDC(Max)
Connection5.08mm industrial terminal
ProtectionOverload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
CasingStrengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection gradeIP40
Dimension(L*W*H)154*128.5*58mm
InstallationDin Rail
Weight0.85Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Storage Temperature-45ºC~+85ºC
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A
 
 
EMS
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period3 years

Connection Topology

8 Tx and 2 Fx Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

Dimension

8 Tx and 2 Fx Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch

Ordering information
 
Available ModelsPort Interface
1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base F(X)100Base T(X)
EIB10-8E-2G2008
 
 
Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)
SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.
OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km
DR-30D12,  Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60ºC operating temperature
GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC,  -20 to 50ºC operating temperature

Package Checklist
•  Ethernet switch
•  Hardware installation guide(printed)
•  Warranty Card
 
8 Tx and 2 Fx Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch
8 Tx and 2 Fx Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sannie
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sannie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now