Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu HENGSION Electronic S&T Co., Ltd.

24 Port Switch, LAN Switch, SFP Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Managed 20 Gigabit Tx 4 Combo Port Ethernet Network Switch, Managed 8 Megabit Ports Industrial Fiber Ethernet Network Switch, Unmanaged 24 Gigabit Port Poe Ethernet Network Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Web-Smart Industrial Switch 24 Port Managed Industrial Switch Managed 20 Gigabit Tx 4 Combo Port Ethernet Network Switch

Managed 20 Gigabit Tx 4 Combo Port Ethernet Network Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MNB24G-20E-4G
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 24
  • Installation: 1u Rack Mount
  • Protection Grade: IP30
  • Connection: Power Plug
  • Transport Package: Master Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 50 Gbps
  • Casing: 19′′ 1u Metal Casing
  • Weight: 3.05kg
  • Protection: Overload Current Protection
  • Trademark: Hengsion
  • Specification: 440*225*44mm
  • HS Code: 8517623290
Product Description
MNB24G-20E-4G
Managed 20*1000Base T(X) + 4*1000Base Combo port Ethernet Switch Access Network Switch

Introduction
HENGSION managed MNB24G-20E-4G provides 4 Gigabit Combo ports and 20*10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ethernet ports. No fan, low power consumption design; Support Ethernet redundant Ring protocol( recovery time<20ms), with complete security and QoS policies; Support VLAN division, port mirroring, and port rate limiting; Support broadcast storm suppression, flow control, and centralized management and configuration by WEB,CLI,SNMP; MNB24G Series has a wealth of operational features which can meet user's networking requirements of multi-service integration, security, scalability and manageability. Its wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used for occasions including enterprise, intelligent building, cafe, community access or gathering etc., and for industries like finance, education and government etc.

Main Features
  • 20* 10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit Combo ports.
  • Support Ethernet redundant Ring protocol( recovery time≤20ms)
  • Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
  • Support 802.1x authentication, VLAN, and broadcast storm suppression.
  • Support IEEE/802.3x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control.
  • Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding.
  • Port traffic monitoring and fault event alarming
  • Support WEB visual interface, support SNMP management.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.
  • Full-loaded operating temperature range -20 to 70ºC.
  • 19" 1U Rack Mount installation
Product Picture

Managed 20 Gigabit Tx 4 Combo Port Ethernet Network Switch

Specification
 Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z; IEEE802.1Q,802.1p,802.1D,802.1w,802.1s,802.1X,802.1ab
ProtocolsRing, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, GMRP,VLAN,PVLAN, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS, RMON,SNMPv1/v2/v3,LLDP,SNTP,DHCP server,SSH,SSL,ACL,FTP,ARP,QoS
Interface
Gigabit Ethernet port10/100/1000Base-TX auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP fiber port
Console portRS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable
Power port100-240VAC @ 5VDC Power plug
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth50Gbps
Packet forwarding speed37.2Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory512Kb
Priority Queue4
VLAN number4K
VLAN ID1-4096
Multicast groups256
Software Features
VLAN802.1Q,Vlan(4K), Port-based VLAN, Q-in-Q
Storm SuppressionBroadcast, multicast, and  unknown unicast  storm suppression
Flow controlIEEE802.3X negotiation, CAR function, rate limiting step 64K
Multicast protocolIGMPv1/2/3 Snooping
Port ManagementSupport port mirroring, port isolation, port trunking
DHCP ManagementSupport DHCP Snooping, option 82
QoS (Quality of Service)802.1p; Support port default priority tags, at least 4 different priority queues per port
Security featuresMAC address filtering, dynamic or static MAC address learning, Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding
Traffic ManagementPort traffic monitoring and fault event alarming
Management SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI,WEB
Management AccessSupport Console, Telnet
System MaintenanceRMON,PDP Discovery Protocol(CDP compliant),AST
File transferSupport Log output, configuration file backup and input
LED Indicator for
Power, Device running status, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input  Voltage Range100-240VAC
Idle Consumption2.3A@5VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption3.78A@5VDC(Max)

Connection
Power plug
ProtectionOverload Current Protection
Mechanical
Casing19" 1U  metal casing
Protection gradeIP30
Dimension(L*W*H)440*225*44mm
Installation1U Rack Mount
Weight3.05Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-20ºC~+70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Warranty
Warranty Period2 years

Connection Topology

Managed 20 Gigabit Tx 4 Combo Port Ethernet Network Switch

Dimension

Managed 20 Gigabit Tx 4 Combo Port Ethernet Network Switch

Ordering information

 
Available Models                                                           Port Interface
1000Base Combo10/100/1000Base T(X)
MNB24G-20E-4G420
 
Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)
SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.
OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km
 
Package Checklist
•  Ethernet switch
•  Power wire unit
•  Hardware installation guide(printed)
•  Warranty Card

Managed 20 Gigabit Tx 4 Combo Port Ethernet Network Switch
Managed 20 Gigabit Tx 4 Combo Port Ethernet Network Switch
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sannie
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sannie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now