Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu HENGSION Electronic S&T Co., Ltd.

Optical Switch, Fiber Optic Switch, Unmanaged Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industrial Gigabit SFP Fiber Port Ethernet Network Switch, Managed 8 Megabit Ports Industrial Fiber Ethernet Network Switch, Unmanaged 24 Gigabit Port Poe Ethernet Network Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial Switch Full Gigabit Industrial Switch Industrial Gigabit SFP Fiber Port Ethernet Network Switch

Industrial Gigabit SFP Fiber Port Ethernet Network Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EIB12G-8E-4G
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 12
  • SFP Fiber Port: 4 (Gigabit)
  • Casing: Metal Casing
  • Protection Grade: IP 40
  • Installation: DIN Rail
  • Transport Package: Master Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Communication Mode: Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 50 Gbps
  • Ethernet Port: 8 (Gigabit)
  • Color: Black
  • Weight: 1 Kg
  • Industrial Level: 4
  • Trademark: Hengsion
  • Specification: 154*143*59.5mm
  • HS Code: 8517623290
Product Description
EIB12G-8E-4G
Unmanaged 8*1000 Base TX + 4*1000 Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Dinrail Network Switch

Introduction
HENGSION unmanaged EIB12G-8E-4G provides 4*1000Base SFP FX fiber optic ports and 8*1000BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports. No fan, low power consumption design; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards. This series' wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.

Features
  • 8*1000Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 4*1000Base SFP FX fiber optic ports
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x, store and forward
  • Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.
  • Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85ºC.
  • No fan, low power consumption design.
  • Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.
  • Industrial Level-4 design.
Product Picture
Industrial Gigabit SFP Fiber Port Ethernet Network Switch

Specification
Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
Interface
Gigabit Ethernet port10/100/1000 Base-T(X)  auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-SFP FX port (LC)
Power port5.08mm industrial terminal
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth50Gbps
Packet forwarding speed37.2Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory512KB
LED Indicator for
Power, Ethernet port connection & running status
Power
Input  Voltage Range10-75VDC / 10-75VAC redundant input
Idle Consumption0.33A@12VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption0.57A@12VDC(Max)
Connection5.08mm industrial terminal
ProtectionOverload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
CasingStrengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection gradeIP40
Dimension(L*W*H)154*143*59.5mm
InstallationDin Rail
Weight1 Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Storage Temperature-45ºC~+85ºC
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A
 
 
EMS
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period3 years

Ordering information
Available ModelsPort Interface
1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base F(X)100Base T(X)
EIB12G-8E-4G4800

Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)
SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.
OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km
DR-30D12,  Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60ºC operating temperature
GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC,  -20 to 50ºC operating temperature

Package Checklist
•  Ethernet switch
•  Hardware installation guide(printed)
•  Warranty Card

Topology
Industrial Gigabit SFP Fiber Port Ethernet Network Switch

Dimension
Industrial Gigabit SFP Fiber Port Ethernet Network Switch

Industrial Gigabit SFP Fiber Port Ethernet Network Switch
Industrial Gigabit SFP Fiber Port Ethernet Network Switch


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sannie
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sannie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now