Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu HENGSION Electronic S&T Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Optical Switch, Gigabit Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 electric Port 2 SFP Fx Industrial Poe Ethernet Switch, 2 Tx and 1 SFP Port Industrial Ethernet Network Switch, 3 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Network Switch 2e1f and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product POE Switch 8 electric Port 2 SFP Fx Industrial Poe Ethernet Switch

8 electric Port 2 SFP Fx Industrial Poe Ethernet Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MIB12G-8EP-2G-E
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: 10
  • Weight: 1kg
  • Installation: DIN Rail
  • Input Voltage Range: DC48V2.5A(for Poe) + DC12V3a (for Ethernet Switch)
  • Transport Package: Master Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 19.6 Gbps
  • Casing: Metal Casing
  • Protection Grade: IP40
  • Poe Ports: 8* 10/100base-Tx Poe Ethernet Ports
  • Trademark: Hengsion
  • Specification: 154*143*58mm
  • HS Code: 8517623290
Product Description
MIB12G-8EP-2G-E
Unmanaged 8*100Base T(X) POE(15.4w) + 2*1000Base SFP FX port  Industrial Ethernet Switch

Introduction
HENGSION unmanaged MIB12G-8EP-2G-E industrial POE Ethernet switch provides 2 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports and 8 *10/100Base T(X) POE Ethernet ports. The POE Ethernet ports fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standards, provides 15.4Watts per port; No fan, low power consumption design; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards.
Its wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.

Main Features
  • 8* 100Base T(X) POE  ports + 2 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports
  • POE Ethernet ports fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard, provides 15.4 Watts per port.
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x, store and forward
  • Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.
  • Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85ºC.
  • No fan, low power consumption design.
  • Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.
  • Industrial Level-4 design.
  • With 120W POE power supply

Product Picture
8 electric Port 2 SFP Fx Industrial Poe Ethernet Switch

Specification
 Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
IEEE802.3 af;
Interface
Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X)  auto-adaptive RJ45, supports Power Over Ethernet
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
Power supply for switch5.08 industrial terminal
Power supply  for POE90-240VAC Power plug
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward
Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed4.2Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory384KB
LED Indicator for
Power, running status, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
POE Features
POE Ports8* 10/100Base-TX POE Ethernet ports
Power supply modeSupply power while Power Device detected
Bridging modeEndspan  (V+  corresponds to 1,2;  V- corresponds to 3,6 )
AF ModeSupport IEEE802.3af confirmed PD, provide up to 15.4 Watts per port.
Power
Input  Voltage RangeDC48V2.5A(for POE) + DC12V3A (for Ethernet switch)
POE Power ConsumptionAF:15.4W(each port)
ProtectionOverload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
CasingStrengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection gradeIP40
Dimension(L*W*H)154*143*58mm
InstallationDin Rail
Weight1Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Storage Temperature-45ºC~+85ºC
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A
EMSEN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period3 years for Ethernet swtich (power unit with 1year warranty)

Connection Topology

8 electric Port 2 SFP Fx Industrial Poe Ethernet Switch

Dimension

8 electric Port 2 SFP Fx Industrial Poe Ethernet Switch

Ordering information

 
Available ModelsPort Interface
1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base T(X)100Base T(X) POE15.4W100Base T(X) POE 30W
MIB12G-8EP-2G-E20080
 
 
Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)
SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km
DR-30D12,  Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60ºC operating temperature
DR-120D48,  Din-Rail power supply, 88-132VAC/176-264VAC(switching) or 248-370VDC@48VDC , provide 15.4W POE, -10 to 60ºC operating temperature
 
Package Checklist
•  Ethernet switch
•  Power Unit(For POE and for switch)
•  Hardware installation guide(printed)
•  Warranty Card

8 electric Port 2 SFP Fx Industrial Poe Ethernet Switch
8 electric Port 2 SFP Fx Industrial Poe Ethernet Switch

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sannie
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sannie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now