Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu HENGSION Electronic S&T Co., Ltd.

Core Switch, Fiber Optical Switch, Optical Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Fiber Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch with 4 SFP, 10 Port 60W Industrial Poe Ethernet Network Switch, Managed 48 Fast Ethernet and 4G SFP Fiber Network Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial Switch 24 port industrial switch 24 Fiber Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch with 4 SFP

24 Fiber Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch with 4 SFP

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Master Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EIB28-24F-4G-U
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 28
  • Ethernet Port: 2 (Gigabit)
  • Weight: 3.25kg
  • Color: Black
  • Protection Grade: IP 30
  • Specification: 440*295*44mm
  • HS Code: 8517623290
  • Communication Mode: Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 19.6gbps
  • Fiber Port: 24 (Megabit)
  • SFP Fiber Port: 2 (Gigabit)
  • Casing: 19′′ 1u Metal Casing
  • Installation: 1u Rack Mount
  • Trademark: Hengsion
  • Origin: China
Product Description
EIB28-24F-4G-U
Unmanaged 24*100 Base FX + 4*1000 Base TX & FX port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Introduction
HENGSION unmanaged EIB28-24F-4G-U provides 24*100Base FX fiber optic ports, 2*1000Base-X Ethernet ports, and 2 *1000Base SFP fiber optic ports. Low power consumption design; EIB28-U series' wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.

Features
    24*100Base FX fiber optic ports+ 2*1000Base-X Ethernet ports and 2 *1000Base SFP fiber optic ports
    Support IEEE/802.3x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control.
    Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
    Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
    With overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.
    Support full-loaded operating temperature range -20 to 70ºC.
    19" 1U Rack Mount installation



Product Picture
24 Fiber Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch with 4 SFP

Specification
Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
Interface
Megabit Fiber port100Base-FX port  (SC by default , FC/ST optional)
Gigabit Ethernet port10/100/1000Base-TX auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
Power port100-240VAC @ 12VDC Power plug
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed9.6Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory384Kb
LED Indicator for
Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input  Voltage Range100-240VAC
Idle Consumption2.41A@12VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption2.88A@12VDC(Max)
ConnectionPower plug
ProtectionOverload Current Protection
Mechanical
Casing19" 1U  metal casing
Protection gradeIP30
Dimension(L*W*H)440*295*44mm
Installation1U Rack Mount
Weight3.25Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-20ºC~+70ºC
Storage Temperature-45ºC~+85ºC
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A
 
 
EMS
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period3 years

Ordering information
Available ModelsPort Interface
1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base F(X)100Base T(X)
EIB28-24F-4G-U22240

Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)
SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km
SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km
SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km
OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

Package Checklist
•  Ethernet switch
•  Power wire unit
•  Hardware installation guide(printed)
•  Warranty Card

Topology
24 Fiber Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch with 4 SFP

Dimension
24 Fiber Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch with 4 SFP

24 Fiber Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch with 4 SFP
24 Fiber Ports Industrial Ethernet Network Switch with 4 SFP

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sannie
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sannie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now