Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu HENGSION Electronic S&T Co., Ltd.

Fiber Transceiver, Fiber Transmitter, Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Channel Video Analogue Video Optical Transceivers, 28 Port Gigabit Fiber Managed Industrial Ethernet Network Switch, Managed 1 Ethernet and 1 Fiber Port Industrial Network Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Transceiver 8 Channel Video Analogue Video Optical Transceivers

8 Channel Video Analogue Video Optical Transceivers

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Pair
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Master Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DDT-D-T/R080SF
  • S/N: >=67dB /71dB
  • Vedio Bandwidth: >=6.5 MHz
  • Receiving Sensitivity: >-34dBm
  • Color: Black
  • Video Standard: PAL/NTSC/Secam
  • Certification: Ce/FCC/Rosh/ISO
  • Specification: 176*158*36mm
  • HS Code: 8517623290
  • Type: Analog Optical
  • Interface Type: FC/ Sc/ St/ LC
  • Transmission Power: >=-9dBm
  • Casing: Metal Casing
  • Number of Channels: 8-Channel Video
  • Quantization: 8/10 Bit
  • Trademark: Hengsion
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Non-Condensing Analogue Video Optical Transceivers

Summarization
HENGSION Digital Non-Condensing Video Optical Transceivers can simultaneously transmit 1-128 channels of 8 bit/10 bit composite video signals, reverse or bidirectional data(Rs485/232/422), unidirectional or bidirectional audio, Ethernet, Telephone, dry contact, E1 signals over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber...
The video optical transceivers are typically used in applications with fixed or PTZ cameras. Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation and operation. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environments. It is now widely used in security monitoring and control system, highway, Traffic Control Photographic System, automation and intelligent residence etc.
The function of network management is optional, and the running status of the system can be monitored by inserting just one network-managing card

8V↑
 
8-Channel Video
Fiber Optic Transceiver

Module No.:
Transmitter:  DDT-D-T080SF
Receiver:       DDT-D-R080SF
Standard Products:
Single mode, single fiber, 20 km, FC
Multi mode,  single fiber, 2 km,   FC


Product Picture
8 Channel Video Analogue Video Optical Transceivers

Specification
Fiber Interface
ConnectorFC/ SC/ ST/ LC optional
Wavelengthsingle-mode 1310nm/1550Nm, multimode 850nm/1310nm
Transmission power≥-9dBm
Receiving sensitivity>-34dBm(bit error rate<10 -12)
Transmission distancesingle-mode max 120km, multi-mode max 2km
Video
Number of Channels8-Channel Video
Video Input/Output ImpedanceBNC 75Ω
Video standardPAL/NTSC/SECAM
Quantization8/10 bit
Video Input/Output Voltage1.0VPP (Typical value)
Video Input/Output Voltage1.5VPP (Maximum Value)
Band width per channel≥6.5 MHZ
Differential GainDG < 1% (Typical value)
Differential phaseDP < 1°
SNR(Signal to Noise Ratio)≥67dB /71dB(Weighted Value)
Electrical & Mechanical
Power InputAC 100~240V,AC/DC12~48V optional
Direct-current OutputDC 5V@3A
Power ProtectionOvervoltage Protection, Over-current Protection
Power Consumption<10W
Size(Standalone)176 ×158 ×36mm
Environment
Working Temperature-30ºC~ +70ºC
Working Humidity0~95% (Non-condensing)
Reliability
Mean Time Between Failures> 100,000 hours

Topology
8 Channel Video Analogue Video Optical Transceivers

Characteristics
8 / 10 bit digitally encoded and non-compression video transmission  
Available for monitoring the running status of the system with the LEDs indicating parameters status of power, link and video
Directly compatible with NTSC,PAL,SECAM CCTV camera systems and support RS232, RS485, RS422, and Manchester code
Transmission distance can reach 120km without relay in single mode
Industrial-level design with SMT techniques
Special ASIC design & Hot-swap function
Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video
Without electro-magnetic RF(radio frequency) and terrestrial current disturbances. Interfaces are under thunder and lightning protection
Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19" 4U or 5.5U rack-mount chassis
Network management functions are optional
Support customization and OEM

8 Channel Video Analogue Video Optical Transceivers
8 Channel Video Analogue Video Optical Transceivers
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sannie
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sannie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now